Cloud Converter / Switch

Cloud Converter / Switch

Cloud Managed Fiber Switch

Product features

  • Accurate positioning euipment failure.
  • Fiber port 100M and 1000M Auto-negotiation.
  • Manage up to thousans of nodes with Graphical Interface.
  • Real-Time monitorning and alarm.
  • Suppprt Standalone & Centralized management and remote upgrade.
  • Support PoE up to 30W each port ( 802.3af/at ) and reach up to 250m.
  • The Cloud platform unify management all smart devices of Ficer Technology.

Datasheet Download  

Standard SPEC


Transmission Speed
10/100/1000Mbps
Protocols
IEEE802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX(Fast Ethernet)
IEEE802.3z/ab 1000BASE-TX/FX(Gigabit Ethernet)
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Switch Properties
MAC Address: 2K
Packet Buffer: 1Mbit
Max. No. of VLAN: 4094
Electrical Interface
Connector : RJ45 Connector
Data rate: 10Mbps, 100Mbps, 1000Mbps
Duplex mode : Half / Full deuplex
Cable : 10Base-T Cat.3,4,5 UP
100Base-TX Cat.5, 5e or higher
1000Base-TX Cat.5, 5e or higher
Optical Interface
Date rate : 100M/1000Mbps auto-negotiation
Duplex mode : Full duplex
Fiber type : MM50/125μm or 62.5/125μm; SM9/125μm
Transmission Distance
RJ45 : 100 meters with Cat.5, 5e or higher cable
Fiber : Depends on fiber module
LED Indication
Power, SYS, FX 1G, FX 100M, T/P LA, T/P 1000M
Function Button/Dip-Switch
Reset button/Two Dip-SW for port isolation and 10Base-T
Power Consumption
<5W (excluding PoE)
Operating Temperature
-10 ~ 60 ℃
Storage Temperature
-40 ~ 85 ℃
Humidity
5%~95% (non-condensing)
Dimension
99mm(W) x 70mm(D) x 26m(H)